Aloe Butter

$2.85

SKU: BTR-Aloe-s

Aloe Butter is easily spreadable and melts upon contact with the skin. As with most butters it is used to condition the skin and to hold moisture to the skin.  

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Origin: USA  
Texture: semi-solid, keep cold
Color: opaque white
Solubility: soluble in oil  
Storage: keeping cool will extend the life of and butter  
Suggested Usage Rate: up to 100%  
NO colorants added 
  
Properties

  • conditioning   
  • emollient   
  • protective   
  • nourishing