Welcome to Your One Stop Shop for your Skin Care Needs!

Behenyl Alcohol

$5.15

SKU: WX-4

Product Information 

This is a mixed form of fatty acids that is used to increase a formulas viscosity, to  stabilize emulsions, as a binder while leaving a soft, smooth feel to the skin. Can be used in almost any formulation. 

INCI: Behenyl alcohol 

Suggested usage rate: 1% up to 25% 

Solubility: oil soluble 

Appearance: White flakes / pastilles