Welcome to Your One Stop Shop for your Skin Care Needs!

Carnation Wax

$11.35

SKU: WX-21

Carnation Wax is used in natural skin care for its true fragrance and essence! Waxes can be used as part of the solid base of solid perfumes or it can be added to skin care products where the wax properties are to soften, soothe, as an emollient and to hold moisture to the skin.

Name: Carnation Wax 
Botanical Name: Dianthus caryophyllus 
Part: Flower 
Method: Solvent 
Class: Wax 
Country: Egypt 
Properties: spicy, exotic, sweet