Cromollient SCE

$3.85

SKU: LQ-22

Product Information

Cromollient SCE TM  is an 100% active alkoxylated di-ester of Myristyl Alcohol and Adipic Acid and represents novel chemistry as one of an entirely new class of emollients. 

As an emollient Cromollient SCE TM offers unique benefits in that it is both ‘hydroactive’ and surfactant-friendly, as well as mild, making it ideal for products like body washes, liquid soaps, facial cleansers and shampoos, particularly baby shampoos.

INCI: Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate
Suggested Usage Rate: 3 to 12%. 
Solubility: water dispersible and soluble in most oils, glycols, esters and surfactants