Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Hyaluronic Acid is a polysaccharide that helps to hydrate skin and hold hydration to the skin. When fully combined with water, hyaluronic acid promotes hydration, nutrient absorption and blood circulation! Can be used in creams, shampoos, lotions, etc. Superb, naturally occurring humectant polymer with excellent slip and skin feel.
INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate
Recommended Usage Rate: 0.1-1%
Appearance: White powder
Source: Biotechnology (bacterial fermentation)
Country of Origin: USA
Molecular (high) Weight: 1.0 Million Daltons
Solubility: Soluble in water
Storage: Store in cool, dry place in original container away from light and moisture,
DO NOT refrigerate or freeze powder
Shelf life: Two years, if properly stored.