Mimosa Wax

$8.55

SKU: WX-19

Mimosa Wax is used in natural skin care for its true fragrance and essence! Waxes can be used as part of the solid base of solid perfumes or it can be added to skin care products where the wax properties are to soften, soothe, as an emollient and to hold moisture to the skin.

Name: Mimosa Wax
Botanical Name: Acacia mearnsii
Part: Flower
Method: Solvent
Class: Wax
Country: India
Properties: beautiful but subtle floral aroma

Use at 1-5% in creams
Use at 1-10% in whipped butters
Use at 1-10% in balms