Red Raspberry Fruit Extract
INCI: Rubus idaeus
PROPERTIES: antiseptic, astringent
All of our extracts do contain grain alcohol, unless otherwise noted.
Topical use ONLY - not for internal use
We do not suggest any of our ingredients be used internally.
The standard strength of herb, flower or fruit is 20-25%
(4:1 or 5:1 ratio of alcohol to herb)
- Usage Rate - up to 15%
- When using more than one alcohol extract you want to keep your total of extracts to 15% or less