Sandalwood Mysore Hydrosol Organic
Properties Sandalwood Hydrosol can remarkably fight tension, stress, anxiety, and symptoms of depression (mild), lovely sweet/woody scent. Our hydrosols contain a plethora of properties to suit every skin care need.
Method of Application
Use as a refreshing spritz as desired and during the hydration stages of your routine. It may also be used on neck and body. This hydrosol may be used as a substitute for distilled water for formulations. It can be used in conjunction with creams and lotions and in dry or wet clay recipes.
This product comes with a spritzer. Keep Refrigerated.
Botanical Name: Santalum alburn (Sandalwood, mysore)
Country of Origin: Karnataka (India)
Process of Distillation: Steam distilled
Solubility: Water soluble