Welcome to Your One Stop Shop for your Skin Care Needs!

Seabuckthorn Seed and Berry Co2 Extract Blend

$21.55

SKU: Co2-12-G

Product Information 

Captivating Co2 Extract blend addressing anti-aging and antioxidant issues with our damaged and starving skin. Seabuckthorn Seed Co2 Extract is regenerative, rich in fatty acids, contains a high amount of beta-carotene and has a rich earthy smell. Seabuckthorn Co2 Total is extracted using the pulp of the berry, not the kernel. Seabuckthorn Berry has an incredibly high amounts of carotenoids, palmoteleic and palmatic fatty acids, is rich in tocopherols and tocotrienols. Used for its highly regarded regenerative properties in skin care products such as eczema, dermatitis, burns,dehydration and too many to list. 

Suggested Usage Rate: Up to 3 %  
Solubility: Oil 

Name 

Seabuckthorn Seed CO2 Total, Organic 

Category 

Co2 Extracts

Species 

Hippophae rhamnoides 

Part 

Seed  

Method 

CO2 extraction 

Class 

Fatty Acid Triglyceride 

Country 

Germany 
 

*************** 

Name   
 

Seabuckthorn Berry  Co2 Total, Organic 
  NOTE: the berry can and does stain skin 

Category 

Co2 Extracts

Species 

Hippophae rhamnoides 

Part 

Berries 

Method 

CO2 extraction 

Class 

Fatty Acid Triglyceride 

Country 

Germany