Seamollient

$4.65

SKU: LQ-54

Seamollient binds moisture to the skin and hydrates skin and hair while leaving a skin-tightening effect on the skin. Seamollient also offers a film to help protect that skin from pollutants, smoke, environmental, etc.

Benefit Summary

  • Marine-derived from Irish Moss (chrondus crispus)
  • Lends an improved feel to virtually any finished product
  • Sustained skin moisturization

Usage/Applications

Gel Products: 20-50%
Creams and Lotions: 10-30%
Shampoos and Other Hair Products: 5-20%
 
INCI:  Water (and) Algae Extract
This does contain .01-1% of propylene glycol