Violet Blossom Wax
Tuberose Wax is used in natural skin care for its true fragrance and essence! Waxes can be used as part of the solid base of solid perfumes or it can be added to skin care products where the wax properties are to soften, soothe, as an emollient and to hold moisture to the skin.
Name: Tuberose Wax
Botanical Name: Poliantes tuberosa
Properties: rich, sensual, intoxicating tuberose aroma