Welcome to your one stop shop for Skin and Body Care!

Wheat Germ Oil

$4.05

Wheat germ oil has one of the highest natural amounts of Vitamin E, making it an amazing antioxidant. Vitamin E is also incredible for the treatment of aging skin, as it helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Wheat germ oil is very healing and helps to repair damaged and irritated skin. This oil is great used on its own, and also a valuable additive to any skin care product.

Properties great for aging skin, antioxidant, healing, reparative

    Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare
    Origin: USA
    Extraction Method: cold pressed / UNrefined
    Color: rich, dark orange
    Derived From: The wheat kernel
    Contains: high levels of vitamin E
    Base Oil: can be used up to 100% strength
    Shelf Life: 1 year

    Fatty Acid Composition

    linoleic acid 55–60%
    oleic acid 13–39%
    palmitic acid 13–20%
    alpha-linolenic acid 4–10%
    stearic acid 2–6%
    unsaponifiables 3–4%