Welcome to Your One Stop Shop for your Skin Care Needs!

Avocado Butter

$2.85

SKU: BTR-4s

Avocado Butter is easily spreadable and as with most butters it is used to condition the skin and to hold moisture to the skin.  

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima, Organic and Sustainable NON-GMO Palm Oil  
Origin: USA  
Derived From: the fruit
Texture: semi-solid if kept cold and semi-soft at 75 degrees or warmer  
Color: mild yellow  
Solubility: soluble in oil  
Storage: keeping cool will extend the life of any butter  
Suggested Usage Rate: up to 100%  
NO colorants added  
Contains: high levels of Vitamin E, lecithin and phytosterols
  
Properties

  • conditioning
  • healing
  • antibacterial
  • emollient and very healing to skin conditions like eczema and dry skin
  • protective   
  • nourishing