Welcome to your one stop shop for Skin and Body Care!

Moringa Oil

$2.50

Moringa Oil is a highly regarded oil in the field of skin care. I have listed a short list of properties below. Along with having a remarkable effect on the skin, it is also popular in massage oils, shaving preparations, hair products, sun care, etc. We think this oil will soon become one of your favorites!

Properties healing, moisturizing, absorbs quickly, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, nutritious for the skin, very stable

    Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera
    Origin: India
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, UNrefined
    Color:  Pale Yellow to Green
    Scent: Characteristic
    Derived From:  The Seed
    Contains:  oleic, palmitoleic and linoleic acid as well as being high in vitamins A and C
    Base Oil:  can be used up to 100% strength
    Shelf Life: 1 year plus (if kept refrigerated)
    Application:  all skins, especially prematurely aged, sensitive, inflamed and dry, easily absorbed